BCSFA OC RCA
1918 - 2014
Still Life After Breakfast
huile sur toile
signé et daté
23 1/2 x 47 po, 59.7 x 119.4 cm
Estimation : 6 000 $ - 8 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 7 500 $
Exposition à : Heffel Toronto – 135 avenue Yorkville
PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist by a Private Collection, Vancouver
Sold sale of Post-War & Contemporary Art, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, November 19, 2008, lot 60