Art du XIXe et XXe siècles

Enchère actuelle: $1,000 CAD

30268 29-Jul-2021 03:58:53 PM $1,000

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Friday, September 17, 2021 03:31:32

LOT 323

BCSFA OC RCA
1918 - 2014

Self Portrait with Terra Cotta Figure
oil on canvas
signed and dated 1969
26 x 20 po, 66 x 50.8 cm

Estimation : $2,000 - $3,000

Vendu pour : $1,250

PROVENANCE
Acquired from the Artist by a Private Collection, Vancouver
By descent to the present Private Collection, Vancouver