1934 -
Lake Louise, Canada
tirage gélatino-argentique
au verso signé, titré, daté, inscrit et étampé
18 3/4 x 18 1/2 po, 47.6 x 47 cm
Estimation : 4 000 $ - 6 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 4 375 $
PROVENANCE
Private Estate, Vancouver
Museum of Modern Art, New York, Friedlander, June 5 - August 29, 2005, same image
The Museum of Modern Art in New York has an edition of Lake Louise, Canada in their collection.
This work is from an edition of an unknown size.