CGP OSA RCA
1898 - 1994
Fishing Stages, Flat Rock, NL
huile sur panneau entoilé
signé et au verso signé, titré et daté
19 x 15 po, 48.3 x 38.1 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 4 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 3 125 $
PROVENANCE
Sold sale of Canadian Art, Waddington's Auction, March 17, 2016, lot 111
The Ontario Society of Artists, Little Picture Exhibition, 1951