1899 - 1988
Sun-Set
résine polyester
au verso signé, titré, édition et daté
12 1/2 x 18 po, 31.8 x 45.7 cm
Estimation : 7 000 $ - 9 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : $10,000
PROVENANCE
Pace Editions Inc., New York
Albert White Gallery, Toronto
This work was published by Pace Editions, Inc., New York, in an edition of 125 with 25 Artist's Proofs.