CPE OC
1923 - 2008
Gloves (Gloves Series)
eau-forte sur papier
titré, édition et daté et au verso titré, numéroté et étampé
10 3/4 x 13 po, 27.3 x 33 cm
Estimation : 0 $ - 0 $ CAD
PROVENANCE
Estate of the Artist
Rosemarie L. Tovell, The Prints of Betty Goodwin, National Gallery of Canada, 2002, work from same series listed and reproduced page 144
Full sheet size: 20 x 26 in