Enchère actuelle: 1 000 $ CAD

1952 26 févr. 2015 | 15 : 46 : 10 1 000 $

20928 26 févr. 2015 | 12 : 59 : 50 900 $

8359 26 févr. 2015 | 12 : 27 : 11 800 $

1952 17 févr. 2015 | 13 : 17 : 23 700 $

20848 11 févr. 2015 | 10 : 21 : 53 600 $

20928 10 févr. 2015 | 23 : 45 : 26 500 $

22445 07 févr. 2015 | 00 : 47 : 31 450 $

10449 07 févr. 2015 | 00 : 35 : 03 400 $

1989 06 févr. 2015 | 13 : 06 : 15 350 $

23131 06 févr. 2015 | 11 : 57 : 01 300 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: vendredi, 17 mai 2024 | 01h 06m 22s

LOT 310

ASA CPE CSPWC RCA
1884 - 1963

The Technique of the Color Wood-Cut
livre en édition limitée
signé
9 1/4 x 6 1/8 po, 23.5 x 15.6 cm

Estimation : 600 $ - 800 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $1,250

PROVENANCE

This is a 63 page limited edition book, written by Walter J. Phillips and printed in 1926 by Brown-Robertson Co., Inc. This book includes (at its frontispiece) an original colour woodcut by Phillips. A photograph of each block is reproduced, together with an impression from each in the following pages. The dimensions of the colour woodcut are: 4 1/2 x 3'' (11.43 x 7.62 cm).