Enchère actuelle: 18 000 $ CAD

24974 01 juin 2019 | 10 : 09 : 00 18 000 $

34691 01 juin 2019 | 10 : 07 : 57 17 000 $

24974 01 juin 2019 | 10 : 02 : 58 16 000 $

16438 01 juin 2019 | 10 : 01 : 56 15 000 $

24974 31 mai 2019 | 08 : 51 : 09 14 000 $

32258 30 mai 2019 | 16 : 47 : 38 13 000 $

24974 30 mai 2019 | 15 : 25 : 44 12 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: jeudi, 28 mars 2024 | 14h 07m 46s

LOT 206

ALC CGP G7 OSA RCA RSA
1882 - 1974

Elevator, Pincher Station
huile sur panneau
au verso titré, daté, inscrit et numéroté
10 3/8 x 13 1/2 po, 26.3 x 34.3 cm

Estimation : 15 000 $ - 20 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $22,500

PROVENANCE
J.S. McLean, Toronto
Gift from the J.S McLean Collection by Canada Packers Inc. to the Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto, 1990, AGO accession #89/854

Art Gallery of Ontario, A Collector’s Vision: J.S. McLean and Modern Painting in Canada, May 20 - September 5, 1999, traveling in 2000 to 2002 to the Appleton Museum, Florida; Canada House, London, England; and the Art Gallery of Nova Scotia, Halifax, catalogue #45