Inventaire # AOL0320-E18594-001

AANFM
1931 - 1999

Silhouette No. 1
sculpture en aluminium
au verso titré et daté
11 1/4 x 7 x 5 1/4 po, 28.6 x 17.8 x 13.3 cm

PROVENANCE
Galerie Agnes Lefort, Montreal
Acquired from the above by a Private Collection, 1967
By descent to the present Private Collection, Ontario

The sculpture is bolted to a cylindrical wooden base which measures 3 inches high and 8 inches in diameter.