AOL0720-E19044-016
1929 - 2010
Driller
huile sur panneau
signé et au verso titré et daté
15 x 25 1/2 po, 38.1 x 64.8 cm
PROVENANCE
Important Private Estate, Vancouver Island
Included with this work is an unframed pencil sketch, signed and titled Preliminary Pencil Sketch for Oil Rig Worker. The sketch measures 13 3/4 x 12 1/4 inches.