AOL0921-E20171-003
1976 -
We Want to Know
acrylique et giclée sur papier
au verso titré et daté 2006 sur l'étiquette de la galerie
26 x 30 po, 66 x 76.2 cm
PROVENANCE
Equinox Gallery, Vancouver
Acquis auprès du susmentionné par la Collection Privée actuelle, Vancouver
Montreal born Etienne Zack graduated from the Emily Carr Institute of Art and Design (now Emily Carr University of Art and Design). In 2005 he won the RBC Canadian Painting Competition. He currently lives and works in Los Angeles.
Exposition à: Heffel Vancouver