Résultats de vente

James Fenwick Lansdowne

James Fenwick Lansdowne

James Fenwick Lansdowne
Février 2017 - 3e séance Vente en ligne

Lot # 220

James Fenwick Lansdowne
ARCA OC 1937 - 2008 Canadian

Bullfinch
gouache and coloured pencil on paper
signed and dated 1964 and on verso titled and titled on a label and inscribed "G.45"
13 x 9 3/4 pouces  33 x 24.8cm

Provenance:
The Isaacs Gallery Ltd., Toronto

Estimation: 2,000 $ ~ 3,000 $ CAN

S'est vendu pour: 4,375.00 $ CAN (prime d'achat incluse)