Résultats de vente

Robert Cottingham

Robert Cottingham
April 2014 - 2e séance Vente en ligne

Lot # 108

Robert Cottingham
1935 - American

90
gouache on paper
signed and dated 1989 and on verso titled and dated on the gallery label
16 1/4 x 8 pouces  41.3 x 20.3cm

Provenance:
Harcourts Modern and Contemporary Art, San Francisco, California
By descent to the present Private Collection, Vancouver

Estimation: 5,000 $ ~ 7,000 $ CAN

S'est vendu pour: 4,680.00 $ CAN (prime d'achat incluse)