Résultats de vente

Walter Joseph (W.J.) Phillips

Walter Joseph (W.J.) Phillips

Walter Joseph (W.J.) Phillips
Beaux-Arts Vente en ligne

Lot # 739

Walter Joseph (W.J.) Phillips
ASA CPE CSPWC RCA 1884 - 1963 Canadian

Tulips
colour woodcut on paper
signed, titled, editioned 79/100 and monogrammed in the plate
9 1/4 x 12 1/4 pouces  23.5 x 31.1cm

Provenance:
Acquired directly from the Artist
By descent to the present Private Collection, Edmonton

Estimation: 1,200 $ ~ 1,600 $ CAN

S'est vendu pour: 750.00 $ CAN (prime d'achat incluse)