YR
1962 -
Prime Cuts Series (4 works)
lithographies sur papier
signé et édition
23 x 18 po, 58.4 x 45.7 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 4 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 1 125 $
PROVENANCE
Private Collection, Vancouver Island
The "Prime Cuts" series of lithographs were exhibited at Lukacs' first solo exhibition in Vancouver, BC at Unit Pitt Projects in 1983.
French Cut has dimensions of 18 x 23 inches.
Lean Ground Beef has dimensions of 23 x 18 inches.
New York Steak has dimensions of 23 x 18 inches.
Special has dimensions of 23 x 18 inches.