1961 -
Twig (Version 2, Red)
acier et résine
au verso signé et daté
67 x 13 x 2 1/2 po, 170.2 x 33 x 6.3 cm
Estimation : 2 500 $ - 3 500 $ CAD
PROVENANCE
Kostiuk Gallery, Vancouver
Acquired from the above by the present Private Collection, Vancouver
A creation of cut steel silhouettes with highly pigmented reverse sides that serve to reflect coloured light onto the adjacent wall bathing the work in a subtle glow or aura.