OSA PRCA
1860 - 1947
Model's Head and Shoulders
huile sur toile
signé et daté
6 1/2 x 7 1/2 po, 16.5 x 19.1 cm
Estimation : 3 000 $ - 5 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 1 688 $
PROVENANCE
The Estate of William J. Young, Ontario
By descent to present Private Estate, Halifax
William J. Young was a noted art collector and the former Chief Financial Officer of Imperial Oil.