×

Bienvenue sur le nouveau site internet de Heffel!

LOT 626

Ernest Percyval Tudor-Hart
1873 - 1954

A Study of Sea and Sky
oil on board
monogrammed with a flower and on verso dated August 1911 and inscribed extensively
13 7/8 x 10 1/4 po, 35.2 x 26 cm

Disponibles aux offres après enchères.

PRIX : $3,750

Exposition à : Heffel Toronto – 135 avenue Yorkville

PROVENANCE
Miss S. Maude, Isle of Wight
Sold sale of British & Continental Pictures, Bonhams, London, June 12, 2007, lot 54