×

Bienvenue sur le nouveau site internet de Heffel!

Beaux-Arts
5e séance

mai 02 - juin 01, 2019

Enchère actuelle: $600 CAD

37872 31-May-2019 12:46:52 PM $600 Enchère automatique

LOT 739

Walter Joseph (W.J.) Phillips
ASA CPE CSPWC RCA
1884 - 1963

Tulips
colour woodcut on paper
signed, titled, editioned 79/100 and monogrammed in the plate
9 1/4 x 12 1/4 po, 23.5 x 31.1 cm

Estimation : $1,200 - $1,600

Vendu pour : $750

PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist
By descent to the present Private Collection, Edmonton