Enchère actuelle: $3,750 CAD

820760 30 sept. 2021 | 17 : 01 : 28 $3,750

24695 30 sept. 2021 | 17 : 00 : 36 $3,500

820760 30 sept. 2021 | 17 : 00 : 12 $3,250

24695 30 sept. 2021 | 16 : 59 : 14 $3,000

820760 30 sept. 2021 | 16 : 58 : 19 $2,750

24695 30 sept. 2021 | 16 : 55 : 23 $2,500

820760 30 sept. 2021 | 16 : 54 : 08 $2,250

24695 10 sept. 2021 | 09 : 05 : 27 $2,000

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Friday, January 21, 2022 06:48:32

LOT 407

1944 - 2002

Locked in Migration, to della Francesca no. 2
huile sur toile et acier
initialed and on verso signed, titled on the artist's label and stamped with the artist's name
54 x 53 po, 137.2 x 134.6 cm

Estimation : $3,000 - $5,000

Vendu pour : $4,688

PROVENANCE
Estate of the Artist
By descent to the Present Private Collection, Ontario