Art international
7 au 28 octobre 2021

octobre 07 - octobre 28, 2021

Enchère actuelle: $200 CAD

28992 28-Oct-2021 03:15:08 PM $200

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Thursday, December 02, 2021 05:28:53

LOT 230

1951 -
American

Small Pond
gouache on paper
signed and on verso titled "Untitled (Nude in Pond)" and "Small Pond" and dated 2004 on the gallery labels
15 1/2 x 11 1/2 po, 39.4 x 29.2 cm

Estimation : $1,000 - $1,500

Vendu pour : $250

PROVENANCE
Gerald Peters Gallery, New York