Art international
7 au 28 octobre 2021

octobre 07 - octobre 28, 2021

Enchère actuelle: $6,000 CAD

818853 28 oct. 2021 | 15 : 00 : 10 $6,000

818538 28 oct. 2021 | 14 : 16 : 37 $5,500 Enchère automatique

818853 28 oct. 2021 | 14 : 16 : 37 $5,000

818538 28 oct. 2021 | 14 : 15 : 59 $4,750 Enchère automatique

818853 28 oct. 2021 | 14 : 15 : 59 $4,500

818538 28 oct. 2021 | 14 : 15 : 12 $4,250 Enchère automatique

818853 28 oct. 2021 | 14 : 15 : 12 $4,000

818538 28 oct. 2021 | 13 : 47 : 32 $3,750 Enchère automatique

818853 28 oct. 2021 | 05 : 19 : 36 $3,500

818538 28 oct. 2021 | 05 : 19 : 26 $3,250 Enchère automatique

818853 28 oct. 2021 | 05 : 19 : 26 $3,000 Enchère automatique

818538 28 oct. 2021 | 05 : 18 : 57 $2,750 Enchère automatique

818853 28 oct. 2021 | 05 : 18 : 57 $2,500

818538 26 oct. 2021 | 22 : 02 : 57 $2,250 Enchère automatique

819076 13 oct. 2021 | 14 : 27 : 56 $2,000

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Friday, January 21, 2022 06:59:28

LOT 207

1869 - 1937
Philippin

Portrait of a Woman
aquarelle sur papier
signed, dated 1923 and inscribed possibly with the name of the woman and "Manila" faintly and on verso inscribed "Fabián de la Rosa, Uncle to Fernando Amorsolo - Filipino"
8 3/16 x 6 1/2 po, 20.8 x 16.5 cm

Estimation : $3,000 - $4,000

Vendu pour : $7,500

PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist by the current owner's great-grandmother while she lived in Manila during the first quarter of the 20th Century
By descent to the present Private Collection, Vancouver