Enchère actuelle: 2 000 $ CAD

21530 28 oct. 2021 | 14 : 09 : 40 2 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mercredi, 06 juillet 2022 | 06h 07m 24s

LOT 308

1906 - 1999
Allemand

N.Y. Still Life (Wine, Fruit, Bread)
tirage gélatino-argentique
au verso signé, titré, daté et inscrit
9 1/2 x 12 po, 24.1 x 30.5 cm

Estimation : 3 000 $ - 5 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $2,500

PROVENANCE
Sold sale of Photographs: The Properties of Aperture Foundation for Photography and the Visual Arts, the William Hill Land and Cattle Company, the Late M. Anwar Kamal, M.D., Pictures of Peace, to Benefit Human Rights Watch and from Other Sources, Christie's East, December 4, 1996, Lot 126