Enchère actuelle: $800 CAD

846538 28 oct. 2021 | 14 : 07 : 31 $800

37390 28 oct. 2021 | 13 : 41 : 46 $700

12849 28 oct. 2021 | 11 : 22 : 27 $600

7796 26 oct. 2021 | 18 : 01 : 06 $500

37390 22 oct. 2021 | 12 : 58 : 11 $450

31631 22 oct. 2021 | 09 : 43 : 22 $400

37390 08 oct. 2021 | 07 : 41 : 51 $350

22266 07 oct. 2021 | 18 : 38 : 38 $300

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Monday, January 24, 2022 05:40:40

LOT 118

CH FBA OM
1898 - 1986
Britannique

Seated Figure
lithographie en couleur sur papier T.H. Saunders
signed and editioned 31/50 and on verso titled on the gallery label
18 1/4 x 22 1/4 po, 46.4 x 56.5 cm

Estimation : $400 - $600

Vendu pour : $1,000

PROVENANCE
Georges Lorranger XX Century Art, Toronto
Collection of John Kobal, 1940 - 1991
By descent through the family to the present Private Collection, Ontario

Patrick Cramer, Alistair Grant and David Mitchinson, Henry Moore: Catalogue of Graphic Work, Volume 4, 1980-1984, 1986, catalogue #578
The Henry Moore Foundation, https://catalogue.henry-moore.org/objects/8907/seated-figure, accessed October 5, 2021