Enchère actuelle: $1,700 CAD

822915 29-Apr-2021 03:05:13 PM $1,700 Enchère automatique

31706 29-Apr-2021 03:05:13 PM $1,600

822915 29-Apr-2021 03:04:20 PM $1,500 Enchère automatique

31706 29-Apr-2021 03:04:20 PM $1,400

822915 20-Apr-2021 09:09:20 AM $1,300

822916 20-Apr-2021 09:06:17 AM $1,200 Enchère automatique

822915 20-Apr-2021 09:06:17 AM $1,100

822916 08-Apr-2021 06:56:57 AM $1,000 Enchère automatique

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Thursday, June 24, 2021 05:32:14

LOT 209

Chinese

Album of 12 Pith Paper Paintings
gouache on pith paper
stamped with the National Revenue Canada/ Montreal P.Q. stamp and dated June 8, 1960
9 1/2 x 14 po, 24.1 x 35.6 cm

Estimation : $2,000 - $4,000

Vendu pour : $2,125

PROVENANCE
Private Collection, United Kingdom
By descent to a Private Collection, Vancouver
An Important Private Estate, Vancouver
By descent to the present Private Collection, Vancouver

Each sheet of paper measures 9 1/2 x 14 inches.