Enchère actuelle: $200 CAD

823241 28-Apr-2021 12:55:53 PM $200

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Thursday, June 24, 2021 06:32:15

LOT 207

Chinese

Four Pith Paper Paintings
gouache on pith paper

a ) Two Figures
Chinese Export School
Chinese

gouache on pith paper
Please note: the framed dimensions of this work are 7 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches.
3 x 4 in, 7.6 x 10.2 cm

b ) Ceremonial Procession (Six Figures)
Chinese Export School
Chinese

gouache on pith paper
Please note: the framed dimensions of this work are 11 5/8 x 15 1/2 inches.
7 5/8 x 11 5/8 in, 19.4 x 29.5 cm

c ) Ceremonial Procession (Seven Figures)
Chinese Export School
Chinese

gouache on pith paper

d ) Four Figures
Chinese Export School
Chinese

gouache on pith paper
Please note: the framed dimensions of this work are 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches.
3 x 4 in, 7.6 x 10.2 cm

Estimation : $400 - $600

Vendu pour : $250

PROVENANCE
Bennett's Art Store, Montreal