Art chinois
2e séance

avril 01 - avril 29, 2021

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Monday, June 21, 2021 03:27:47

LOT 113

Chinese

Large Chinese Wood Reticulated Apsara Panel, Republican Period (1911 - 1949)
polychromed carved wooden panels
24 1/2 x 43 1/2 po, 62.2 x 110.5 cm

Estimation : $2,000 - $3,000

PROVENANCE

Depicting two female spirits in ancient gowns soaring through a reticulated cloud sky filled with various auspicious Chinese instruments. All mounted into a frame with red silk backing.