Art chinois
2e séance

avril 01 - avril 29, 2021

Enchère actuelle: $5,000 CAD

823228 29-Apr-2021 01:59:22 PM $5,000 Enchère automatique

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Monday, June 21, 2021 02:16:32

LOT 129

1902 - 1978
Chinese

Nude
gouache on paper laid on silk
signed Y. Y. Ting and dated December 31, 1971
18 x 12 1/2 po, 45.7 x 31.8 cm

Estimation : $6,000 - $8,000

Vendu pour : $6,250

PROVENANCE
The Estate of a Hong Kong Gentleman who immigrated to Vancouver during the mid 1970s
Acquired from the above by the present Private Collection, Vancouver