Art du XXe siècle

juin 03 - juin 26, 2021

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Thursday, August 05, 2021 01:58:02

LOT 520

1941 - 1986
Canadian Indigenous

Snow Scene - Healing Tree
oil on board
signed and dated 1976 and on verso inscribed "Winter Scene #26"
22 x 24 1/4 po, 55.9 x 61.6 cm

Estimation : $3,000 - $5,000

Vendu pour : $2,500

PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist by the present Private Collection, 1978