Art du XXe siècle

juin 03 - juin 26, 2021

Enchère actuelle: $300 CAD

818464 09-Jun-2021 04:42:33 PM $300

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Saturday, July 24, 2021 07:08:00

LOT 521

1938 -

Coastal Scene
oil on board
signed
12 x 24 po, 30.5 x 61 cm

Estimation : $600 - $800

Vendu pour : $375

PROVENANCE
Prominent Corporate Collection, Montreal
Sold sale of Works from a Prominent Corporate Montreal Collection, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, February 25, 2016, lot 234