Art du XXe siècle

juin 03 - juin 26, 2021

Enchère actuelle: $10,000 CAD

7997 26-Jun-2021 04:00:42 PM $10,000

823649 26-Jun-2021 03:57:58 PM $9,500 Enchère automatique

7997 26-Jun-2021 03:57:58 PM $9,000

823649 26-Jun-2021 03:57:34 PM $8,500 Enchère automatique

7997 26-Jun-2021 03:57:34 PM $8,000

823649 26-Jun-2021 03:57:12 PM $7,500 Enchère automatique

7997 26-Jun-2021 03:57:12 PM $7,000

823649 26-Jun-2021 03:56:57 PM $6,500 Enchère automatique

7997 26-Jun-2021 03:56:57 PM $6,000

823649 26-Jun-2021 03:56:43 PM $5,500 Enchère automatique

7997 26-Jun-2021 03:56:43 PM $5,000

823649 26-Jun-2021 03:55:58 PM $4,750 Enchère automatique

6255 26-Jun-2021 03:53:24 PM $4,500

823575 26-Jun-2021 02:21:02 PM $4,250 Enchère automatique

6255 26-Jun-2021 01:03:05 PM $4,000

823575 26-Jun-2021 01:02:47 PM $3,750 Enchère automatique

6255 26-Jun-2021 01:02:47 PM $3,500

823575 21-Jun-2021 11:22:03 AM $3,250 Enchère automatique

325597 21-Jun-2021 11:22:03 AM $3,000

823575 11-Jun-2021 11:11:43 AM $2,750 Enchère automatique

26413 10-Jun-2021 10:17:10 PM $2,500

7997 06-Jun-2021 09:18:42 PM $2,250

8664 04-Jun-2021 07:53:59 AM $2,000

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Sunday, August 01, 2021 07:42:25

LOT 523

1948 -

Hazy Day, Toronto
oil on canvas
signed and on verso titled and dated 1984
30 x 36 po, 76.2 x 91.4 cm

Estimation : $3,000 - $5,000

Vendu pour : $12,500

PROVENANCE
The Estate of William J. Young, Ontario
By descent to the present Private Estate, Halifax

William J. Young was a noted art collector and the former Chief Financial Officer of Imperial Oil.