Art du XIXe et XXe siècles

Enchère actuelle: $4,500 CAD

823638 09-Jul-2021 12:04:34 AM $4,500 Enchère automatique

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Tuesday, September 28, 2021 10:14:45

LOT 308

ARCA CGP CSGA CSPWC OSA P11
1909 - 1977

Country Church
oil on board
signed and on verso signed twice, titled, dated 1944 and inscribed "Haliburton" / "Toronto" / "P-151" on a label / "57" (circled) and "22" (circled)
8 1/2 x 11 po, 21.6 x 27.9 cm

Estimation : $5,000 - $7,000

Vendu pour : $5,625

PROVENANCE
Collection of the Artist
Estate of the Artist

Simpsons, Toronto, Ontario Society of Artists Small Picture Exhibition, 1945