Art du XIXe et XXe siècles

Enchère actuelle: $1,600 CAD

11236 29-Jul-2021 03:04:32 PM $1,600 Enchère automatique

20970 29-Jul-2021 03:04:32 PM $1,500

11236 29-Jul-2021 02:46:10 PM $1,400 Enchère automatique

20970 29-Jul-2021 10:14:33 AM $1,300

27405 28-Jul-2021 03:29:20 PM $1,200

20970 27-Jul-2021 04:11:54 PM $1,100

13858 08-Jul-2021 06:54:38 PM $1,000

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Friday, September 17, 2021 03:26:48

LOT 321

ARCA OIP OSA RCA
1889 - 1971

Home by the Lake
oil on canvas board
signed
12 x 16 po, 30.5 x 40.6 cm

Estimation : $2,000 - $3,000

Vendu pour : $2,000

PROVENANCE
Collection of Lance C. Irvine, Toronto

A letter on verso commemorates the June 19, 1958 presentation of this painting to Lance C. Irvine, marking his fourteenth year as principal of Parkdale Collegiate Institute, Toronto.