Art du XIXe et XXe siècles

Enchère actuelle: $1,400 CAD

10813 29-Jul-2021 03:56:22 PM $1,400

19227 29-Jul-2021 01:43:12 PM $1,300

27018 29-Jul-2021 12:22:23 PM $1,200

19227 27-Jul-2021 07:33:16 PM $1,100

27018 16-Jul-2021 04:38:02 PM $1,000

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Tuesday, September 28, 2021 10:46:08

LOT 316

FCA
1936 - 2014

Joe Plaskett in Paris
acrylic on canvas
signed and on verso signed, titled and dated 1990
24 x 30 po, 61 x 76.2 cm

Estimation : $2,000 - $3,000

Vendu pour : $1,750

PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist by a Private Collection, Vancouver
By descent to the present Private Collection, Vancouver