Art du XIXe et XXe siècles

Enchère actuelle: $1,100 CAD

822810 29-Jul-2021 03:55:02 PM $1,100

35813 09-Jul-2021 11:07:04 PM $1,000

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Friday, September 17, 2021 03:51:23

LOT 317

FCA
1936 - 2014

The Spirit Soars - Chief Dan George
acrylic on canvas
signed and on verso signed, titled and dated 1971
20 x 32 po, 50.8 x 81.3 cm

Estimation : $2,000 - $3,000

Vendu pour : $1,375

PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist by a Private Collection, Vancouver
By descent to the present Private Collection, Vancouver