Art du XIXe et XXe siècles

Enchère actuelle: $450 CAD

820450 29-Jul-2021 12:28:16 PM $450

27765 16-Jul-2021 11:42:53 AM $400

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Friday, September 17, 2021 02:45:09

LOT 305

1869 - 1946

Elk in Snow
watercolour on paper on board
signed and dated 1903
8 3/4 x 11 po, 22.2 x 27.9 cm

Estimation : $800 - $1,200

Vendu pour : $563

PROVENANCE
Private Collection, Scotland
A gift from the above to a Private Collection, Scotland, 1937
By descent within the family to a Private Collection, Scotland, 1967
Acquired directly from the above by the present Private Collection, Toronto