Art du XIXe et XXe siècles

Enchère actuelle: $350 CAD

29415 29-Jul-2021 02:52:26 PM $350

818464 22-Jul-2021 03:48:14 PM $300

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Friday, September 17, 2021 02:59:24

LOT 304

1869 - 1946

Hawk
watercolour on paper on board
signed and dated 1903
11 x 8 3/4 po, 27.9 x 22.2 cm

Estimation : $600 - $800

Vendu pour : $438

PROVENANCE
Private Collection, Scotland
A gift from the above to a Private Collection, Scotland, 1937
By descent within the family to a Private Collection, Scotland, 1967
Acquired directly from the above by the present Private Collection, Toronto