Art du XIXe et XXe siècles

Enchère actuelle: $3,500 CAD

29732 12-Jul-2021 11:06:52 AM $3,500

1307 12-Jul-2021 11:05:29 AM $3,250

29732 12-Jul-2021 11:04:54 AM $3,000

1307 12-Jul-2021 10:57:13 AM $2,750

29732 12-Jul-2021 10:56:58 AM $2,500

1307 12-Jul-2021 10:56:20 AM $2,250

29732 12-Jul-2021 10:55:46 AM $2,000

1307 12-Jul-2021 10:47:27 AM $1,900

29732 12-Jul-2021 10:42:19 AM $1,800

1307 12-Jul-2021 10:24:14 AM $1,700

29732 12-Jul-2021 10:20:13 AM $1,600

1307 12-Jul-2021 09:58:11 AM $1,500

29732 11-Jul-2021 09:23:06 PM $1,400

1307 11-Jul-2021 11:45:36 AM $1,300

29732 09-Jul-2021 08:57:49 AM $1,200

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Friday, September 17, 2021 04:19:36

LOT 329

CAS CGP CSGA CSPWC EGP OC OSA PY RCA
1904 - 1974

Summer Landscape
oil on board
signed and on verso stamped with the Dominion Gallery stamp
12 x 16 po, 30.5 x 40.6 cm

Estimation : $2,500 - $3,500

Vendu pour : $4,375

PROVENANCE
Dominion Gallery, Montreal
Sold sale of Sotheby's Canada, December 3, 1997, lot 194

A copy of the catalogue Goodridge Roberts: 1904 - 1976 by Sandra Paikowsky accompanies this lot. This publication was produced for the McMichael Canadian Art Collection's 1998 Goodridge Roberts retrospective, which toured to the Beaverbrook Art Gallery, the Musée national des beaux-arts du Québec, the Musée des beaux-arts de Montréal and the London Regional Art & Historical Museums.