Focus: aquarelles
2e séance

Enchère actuelle: $500 CAD

29807 27-Jul-2021 05:07:08 PM $500

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Tuesday, September 28, 2021 09:03:04

LOT 116

ARCA OSA
1836 - 1928

Landscape
watercolour on paper
signed and dated 1869
6 x 12 po, 15.2 x 30.5 cm

Estimation : $1,000 - $1,500

Vendu pour : $625

PROVENANCE
Frank Jarman Limited Fine Art Dealers, Ottawa
Sold sale of Fine Canadian Art, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, November 24, 2007, lot 609
Private Estate, Vancouver