Focus: aquarelles
2e séance

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Tuesday, September 28, 2021 10:10:38

LOT 106

1910 - 2004

In Woods Near Emma Lake
watercolour on paper
signed and dated July 21, 1984 and on verso titled, dated, inscribed "C7579" / "DUG21566" / "W-C- 39-84" and stamped with the Woltjen Udell gallery stamp
21 x 29 po, 53.3 x 73.7 cm

Estimation : $600 - $800

Vendu pour : $188

PROVENANCE
Woltjen/Udell Gallery, Edmonton
Collection of Peggy Marko, Edmonton