Focus: aquarelles
2e séance

Enchère actuelle: $600 CAD

11580 28-Jul-2021 11:29:13 AM $600

29732 16-Jul-2021 05:22:51 PM $500

27765 16-Jul-2021 11:41:04 AM $450

29732 12-Jul-2021 10:41:29 AM $400

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: Tuesday, September 28, 2021 09:49:46

LOT 108

FCA
1936 - 2014

Sikorsky Giant, 1914
ink and watercolour on paper
signed and inscribed "Peter, with best wishes from Robert Genn, April 23, 1972" and on verso titled
20 3/4 x 28 po, 52.7 x 71.1 cm

Estimation : $800 - $1,200

Vendu pour : $750

PROVENANCE
Acquired directly from the Artist by a Private Collection, Vancouver
By descent to the present Private Collection, Vancouver