La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: lundi, 27 juin 2022 | 08h 31m 39s

LOT 501

PDCC RCA
1938 -

Island Sketch #11
acrylique et encre sur papier
signé et au verso titré
9 x 11 5/8 po, 22.9 x 29.5 cm

Estimation : 200 $ - 400 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $125

PROVENANCE
Sold sale of Fine Canadian Art, Heffel Fine Art Auction House, January 28, 2016, lot 120

This work is enclosed between a piece of plexiglass at the front, and a piece of wood at the back. The total dimensions of this lot are: 10 x 12 3/4 x 3/4 inches.