Enchère actuelle: 2 750 $ CAD

37486 27 janv. 2022 | 14 : 58 : 56 2 750 $

38124 27 janv. 2022 | 12 : 43 : 29 2 500 $

31668 15 janv. 2022 | 01 : 08 : 38 2 250 $

38124 14 janv. 2022 | 12 : 54 : 30 2 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: lundi, 27 juin 2022 | 08h 22m 28s

LOT 241

1873 - 1954

A Study of Sea and Sky
huile sur panneau
monogrammé et au verso daté et inscrit
13 7/8 x 10 1/4 po, 35.2 x 26 cm

Estimation : 3 000 $ - 5 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $3,438

PROVENANCE
Miss S. Maude, Isle of Wight
Sold sale of British & Continental Pictures, Bonhams, London, June 12, 2007, lot 54

Inscribed on verso:

"Painted by P. Tudor-Hart, on poplar wood (rubbed with sun clarified linseed oil) in commercial colours, ground in sun clarified linseed oil, at Fuenterrabia Spain, August 1911. / Varnished with sun clarified linseed oil and sun dried 1913. / Revarnished with sun clarified linseed oil and sun dried 1923."