Enchère actuelle: 2 750 $ CAD

847000 27 janv. 2022 | 16 : 02 : 41 2 750 $

744296 27 janv. 2022 | 16 : 02 : 10 2 500 $

847000 27 janv. 2022 | 15 : 50 : 18 2 250 $

22064 27 janv. 2022 | 11 : 36 : 48 2 000 $

847000 20 janv. 2022 | 19 : 44 : 00 1 900 $

8664 20 janv. 2022 | 19 : 43 : 18 1 800 $ Enchère automatique

847000 20 janv. 2022 | 19 : 43 : 18 1 700 $

8664 20 janv. 2022 | 13 : 17 : 05 1 600 $ Enchère automatique

847000 20 janv. 2022 | 13 : 17 : 05 1 500 $

8664 20 janv. 2022 | 12 : 41 : 47 1 400 $ Enchère automatique

847000 20 janv. 2022 | 12 : 41 : 47 1 300 $

8664 06 janv. 2022 | 14 : 40 : 22 1 200 $ Enchère automatique

20928 24 déc. 2021 | 00 : 22 : 19 1 100 $

847000 22 déc. 2021 | 19 : 28 : 53 1 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: jeudi, 30 juin 2022 | 22h 10m 21s

LOT 310

CSPWC OSA
1926 - 2008

Toronto Streets Before Demolition (Four Works)
aquarelle sur papier
signé et daté et au verso titré, daté et inscrit
3 3/4 x 5 1/4 po, 9.5 x 13.3 cm

Estimation : 2 000 $ - 3 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $3,438

PROVENANCE

This work consists of four watercolours, each measuring 3 3/4 x 5 1/4 inches and each signed and dated, framed together. Each are titled as follows: top left "Bleecker St.," top right "Behind Baldwin St.," bottom left "On Dovercourt Rd." and bottom right "Back of Merrick St."