Enchère actuelle: 2 250 $ CAD

816517 27 janv. 2022 | 16 : 05 : 03 2 250 $

31942 27 janv. 2022 | 16 : 04 : 11 2 000 $

816517 27 janv. 2022 | 16 : 03 : 06 1 900 $

31942 27 janv. 2022 | 16 : 02 : 26 1 800 $

816517 27 janv. 2022 | 15 : 59 : 37 1 700 $

31942 27 janv. 2022 | 15 : 58 : 15 1 600 $

816517 27 janv. 2022 | 15 : 54 : 32 1 500 $

31942 27 janv. 2022 | 15 : 53 : 23 1 400 $

816517 27 janv. 2022 | 15 : 48 : 00 1 300 $

31942 27 janv. 2022 | 15 : 31 : 20 1 200 $

6314 26 janv. 2022 | 23 : 38 : 17 1 100 $

816517 20 déc. 2021 | 20 : 18 : 04 1 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: lundi, 27 juin 2022 | 08h 05m 21s

LOT 309

1930 - 2019

North Vancouver
tirage gélatino-argentique
signé et daté
15 x 19 po, 38.1 x 48.3 cm

Estimation : 2 000 $ - 3 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $2,813

PROVENANCE

Grant Arnold, Michael Turner, Fred Herzog: Vancouver Photographs, Vancouver Art Gallery, 2007, reproduced page 53

On the North Vancouver side of the Second Narrows bridge was an area where Fred Herzog liked to race motorcycles. Other people would also show up there with their cars and hang out.

This image was used by the Vancouver band Prism as the cover for their 1980 album Young and Restless.