ALC CGP G7 OSA RCA RSA
1882 - 1974
St. Aubert
huile sur panneau
signé et au verso titré, daté, inscrit et numéroté
10 3/8 x 13 7/16 po, 26.3 x 34.1 cm
Estimation : 15 000 $ - 20 000 $ CAD
PROVENANCE
A gift from the J.S. McLean Collection by Canada Packers Inc. to the Art Gallery of Ontario, Toronto, 1990, AGO accession #89/846
Art Gallery of Ontario, A Collector’s Vision: J.S. McLean and Modern Painting in Canada, May 20 - September 5, 1999, traveling in 2000 to 2002 to the Appleton Museum, Florida; Canada House, London, England; and the Art Gallery of Nova Scotia, Halifax