ARCA CSPWC OSA
1921 - 2001
Bass Ale and Tulips
aquarelle sur papier
signé et titré et au verso titré
19 1/2 x 24 1/2 po, 49.5 x 62.2 cm
Estimation : 300 $ - 500 $ CAD
Vendu pour : $250
PROVENANCE
D&E Lake Ltd. Fine Arts, Toronto
Sold sale of Levis Fine Art Auctions, April 17, 2005, lot 315
D&E Lake Ltd. Fine Arts, Canadian Watercolours, Toronto, January 22 - March 1, 2000