OC
1930 -
Hooded Merganser
huile sur panneau
signé et daté et au verso titré
16 1/4 x 28 1/4 po, 41.3 x 71.8 cm
Estimation : 25 000 $ - 35 000 $ CAD
Vendu pour : $28,125
PROVENANCE
National Museum of Natural Sciences, Images of the Wild, Ottawa, September 8 - November 21, 1981, traveling to Musée du Québec, Québec City, December 16, 1981 - January 17, 1982, New Brunswick Museum, Saint John, February 1, 1982 - March 14, 1982, Manitoba Museum of Man and Nature, Winnipeg, April 15, 1982 - June 20, 1982, Provincial Museum of Alberta, Edmonton, June 30, 1982 - September 19, 1982, The Vancouver Museum, October 12, 1982 - January 9, 1983, Royal Ontario Museum, Toronto, January 29, 1983 - April 3, 1983