AANFM CAS PY QMG
1910 - 2007
Rivage d'été
eau-forte
signé, titré, édition et daté
7 1/2 x 5 1/2 po, 19.1 x 14 cm
Estimation : 600 $ - 800 $ CAD
Vendu pour : 438 $
PROVENANCE
Moore Gallery, Hamilton
Guy Robert, Bellefleur: The Fervour of the Quest, 1988, reproduced page 240
This lot includes the 1988 limited edition hard bound book Bellefleur: The Fervour of the Quest by Guy Robert. This etching was produced in conjunction with the English version of this book, and in it, titled as Summer Shore. This book is editioned 15/100 and is signed by both the author and the artist.