Enchère actuelle: 13 000 $ CAD

33477 28 mars 2019 | 11 : 01 : 52 13 000 $

18508 28 mars 2019 | 11 : 01 : 38 12 000 $

33477 28 mars 2019 | 11 : 00 : 18 11 000 $

23947 28 mars 2019 | 10 : 59 : 54 10 000 $

18508 28 mars 2019 | 10 : 58 : 52 9 500 $

23947 28 mars 2019 | 10 : 58 : 32 9 000 $

18508 28 mars 2019 | 10 : 58 : 13 8 500 $

37199 28 mars 2019 | 10 : 56 : 33 8 000 $

18508 28 mars 2019 | 10 : 48 : 53 7 500 $

37199 23 mars 2019 | 00 : 15 : 56 7 000 $

25960 22 mars 2019 | 11 : 02 : 47 6 500 $ Enchère automatique

37199 22 mars 2019 | 11 : 02 : 47 6 000 $

25960 18 mars 2019 | 19 : 12 : 13 5 500 $ Enchère automatique

37199 11 mars 2019 | 09 : 21 : 29 5 000 $

La liste de l'historique des enchères a été mise à jour le: mardi, 14 mai 2024 | 16h 20m 43s

LOT 130

AUTO
1925 -

Edje-Down No.1
au verso signé, titré et daté
48 x 48 po, 121.9 x 121.9 cm

Estimation : 8 000 $ - 10 000 $ CAD

Vendu pour : $16,250

PROVENANCE
Galerie Simon Blais, Montreal

Benjamin Klein, Jeffrey Spalding and Louise Déry, Françoise Sullivan : A Tribute to Painting, 2016, reproduced page 49

An important retrospective exhibition of the artist’s work organized by the Musée d'art contemporain de Montréal, which coincides with the 70th anniversary of the publication of Refus global, is on display at the McMichael Canadian Art Collection (February 16 – May 12, 2019). The exhibition will be traveling to the Art Gallery of Windsor (February 7 – May 10, 2020), the Musée régional de Rimouski (October 15, 2020 – January 31, 2021), and to the Art Gallery of Greater Victoria (dates to be determined).